• DB Domestic Appliances Ltd 407-419 Seaside, Eastbourne East Sussex, BN22 7RT 01323 725588

  • Belling Built-in Double Oven BI90G Stainless Steel Gas

    Click image to enlarge
    - Belling Built-in Double Oven BI90G Stainless Steel Gas 0 in stock
    Qty
    £629.00 (Incl. VAT)
    A
    Free local delivery **
    Available to order **
    Call for availability
    We can dispose of your old appliance

    The Belling BI90G Built in Double Gas Oven offers a total of 80 litres of space.

    The 51 litre main oven has 2 adjustable shelves, so you can rearrange them to suit larger dishes 

    When you need extra space, the top oven gives you 29 litres of capacity. It also has a built-in electric grill.

    The flame safety device cuts the gas if the flame is extinguished to give you extra peace of mind, while the A energy rating means you can get creative with your cooking and not have to stress about your household bills.

    This Belling oven is designed to fit into your tall kitchen unit at eye level for easy access, while the oven light and glass doors allow you to check up on your cooking.

    Type Double Built In Gas Oven
    Brand Belling
    Model BI90G Stainless Steel
    Also known as: 444449598
    GENERAL
    Timer Yes
    TOP CAVITY
    Cooking Method Conventional Gas Oven with Electric Grill
    Capacity (litres) 29
    Number of Shelves 1
    Number of Shelf Positions 2
    Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
    Interior Light Yes
    Flame Failure Device Yes
    MAIN CAVITY
    Capacity (litres) 51
    Number of Shelves 2
    Number of Shelf Positions 5
    Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
    Interior Light Yes
    Flame Failure Device Yes
    FUNCTIONS
    Conventional Yes
    Grill Yes - Electric
    ACCESSORIES
    Grill Pan and Trivet Yes
    DIMENSIONS
    Height (mm) 885
    Width (mm) 595
    Depth (mm) 550
    GUARANTEE
    2 years parts and labour
    • Gas double oven
    • A total of 80ltr capacity 
    • Only £45 for fitting and connection 
    • 2 year warranty
  • Products other people like

  •