• DB Domestic Appliances Ltd 407-419 Seaside, Eastbourne East Sussex, BN22 7RT 01323 725588

  • Belling Induction Hob IHF64T Black

    Click image to enlarge
    - Belling Induction Hob IHF64T Black 1 in stock
    Qty
    £419.00 (Incl. VAT)
    Free local delivery **
    In stock
    Next day delivery available
    We can dispose of your old appliance

    The Belling IHF64T Electric Hob comes in a sleek black colour. The IHF64T has easy to use touch controls. The IHF64T has 4 electric zones and also has 1 zone sizes.

    The IHF64T has a residual heat indicator feature where the indicator lights stay on until the surface has cooled down to a temperature which is safe enough to touch. To offer peace of mind the Belling IHF64T built in-integrated Electric Hob also comes with a 1 year warranty.

    PRODUCT
    Type Induction Hob
    Brand Belling
    Model BEL IHF64T
    Also known as: 444443933, IHF64T
    DESCRIPTION
    Surface Ceramic
    FEATURES
    Control Method Touch
    Number of Power Levels Per Zone 9
    Power Level Indicators Yes
    Number of Heat Zones/Burners 4
    Timer For All Zones Yes
    Safety Cut-out Switch Off Yes
    Safety/Child Lock Yes
    Boost Setting Yes
    Pan Detection Yes
    Pan Overheat Detection Yes
    PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
    Width (mm) 590
    Depth (mm) 520

    ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
    Fuse Rating (A) 32
    This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
    PRODUCT
    Type Induction Hob
    Brand Belling
    Model BEL IHF64T
    Also known as: 444443933, IHF64T
    DESCRIPTION
    Surface Ceramic
    FEATURES
    Control Method Touch
    Number of Power Levels Per Zone 9
    Power Level Indicators Yes
    Number of Heat Zones/Burners 4
    Timer For All Zones Yes
    Safety Cut-out Switch Off Yes
    Safety/Child Lock Yes
    Boost Setting Yes
    Pan Detection Yes
    Pan Overheat Detection Yes
    PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
    Width (mm) 590
    Depth (mm) 520

    ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
    Fuse Rating (A) 32
    This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
    • Induction hob
    • Residual heat indicator
    • Made in Britain
    • 1 year warranty
  •