• DB Domestic Appliances Ltd 407-419 Seaside, Eastbourne East Sussex, BN22 7RT 01323 725588

  • Belling Gas Hob GHU60GE Stainless Steel

    Click image to enlarge
    - Belling Gas Hob GHU60GE Stainless Steel 0 in stock
    Qty
    £199.00 (Incl. VAT)
    Free local delivery **
    Available to order **
    Call for availability
    We can dispose of your old appliance

    The Belling GHU60GE Gas Hob is perfectly designed for your built-in kitchen. There are 4 gas burners so you can boil and fry with ease. It's simple to control your hob thanks to the side controls, which have removable control knobs for easy cleaning. The enamel pan supports not only look fantastic but also keep your pans stable. You can be sure that your family can stay safe when you're cooking as this hob features flame supervision devices on each of the gas burners. These clever devices detect if the flame is extinguished and cut off the gas supply. This helps to make your kitchen a safer place. You'll be able to cook your family's meals quickly and effectively with this stylish Gas Hob, with a stainless steel finish.

    PRODUCT
    Type 4 Burner Gas Hob
    Brand Belling
    Model GHU60GE Stainless Steel MK2
    Also known as: 444449465, GHU60GE MK2 Stainless Steel
    FEATURES
    Control Knobs Rotary
    Side Controls Yes
    Number of Burners 4
    Front Left Zone Power (kW) Large (3.1)
    Back Left Zone Power (kW) Medium (1.8)
    Front Right Zone Power (kW) Small (1.0)
    Back Right Zone Power (kW) Medium (1.8)
    Automatic Ignition Yes
    Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
    Enamelled Pan Supports Yes
    PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
    Width (mm) 580
    Depth (mm) 500
    NICHE SIZE FOR INSTALLATION DIMENSIONS
    Width (mm) 555
    Depth (mm) 485

    ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
    Fuse Rating (A) 3
    This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
    • 4 ring burner
    • Simple to use side controls
    • Flame failure device
    • Made in Britain
    • 1 year warranty
  •